Racing Fleet B

Overall

Sailed:18, Discards:8, To count:10, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT May25r1
 
May25r2
 
Jun1
 
Jun8
 
Jun15
 
Jun29r1
 
Jun29r2
 
July6
 
July13
 
July20
 
July27
 
Aug3r1
 
Aug3r2
 
Aug10r1
 
Aug10r2
 
Aug31
 
Sept7
 
Sept14
 
Total Nett
1st Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 73.0 11.0
2nd Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (5.0) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 49.0 15.0
3rd Mad Max Beneteau 23.5 162 Kevin McCoole 192 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 88.0 25.0
4th Mach ll Evelyn 26 120 Tim Putnam 168 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 99.0 27.0
5th Barefoot Children J28 29 Roy Briscoe 186 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNF) (5.0) (9.0 DNF) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 91.0 35.0
6th Ladyhawke C&C34 50931 Sean Conner 150 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNF) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 119.0 47.0
7th Magic Frog Beneteau 235 19 Hayhurst 195 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 135.0 63.0
8th Alida Baltic 35 41112 Phil Cavanaugh 120 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 143.0 71.0

May25r1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Max Beneteau 23.5 162 Kevin McCoole 192 18:13:00 19:27:31 1:14:31 1:05:17 1.0
2 Barefoot Children J28 29 Roy Briscoe 186 18:13:00 19:27:44 1:14:44 1:06:00 2.0
3 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 18:13:00 19:26:32 1:13:32 1:06:51 3.0

May25r2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 19:39:15 20:20:44 0:41:29 0:37:43 1.0
2 Mad Max Beneteau 23.5 162 Kevin McCoole 192 19:39:15 20:22:35 0:43:20 0:37:58 2.0
3 Barefoot Children J28 29 Roy Briscoe 186 19:39:15 20:23:02 0:43:47 0:38:40 3.0

Jun1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 18:16:00 19:20:24 1:04:24 0:58:33 1.0
2 Mad Max Beneteau 23.5 162 Kevin McCoole 192 18:16:00 19:24:44 1:08:44 1:00:13 2.0
3 Barefoot Children J28 29 Roy Briscoe 186 18:16:00   DNF   9.0

Jun8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 18:45 19:38:58 0:53:58 0:51:13 1.0
2 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 18:45 19:44:55 0:59:55 0:54:28 2.0
3 Ladyhawke C&C34 50931 Sean Conner 150 18:45 19:45:03 1:00:03 0:55:46 3.0
4 Mad Max Beneteau 23.5 162 Kevin McCoole 192 18:45 19:52:05 1:07:05 0:58:46 4.0
5 Barefoot Children J28 29 Roy Briscoe 186 18:45 19:55:15 1:10:15 1:02:02 5.0

Jun15

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 18:14:00 19:53:14 1:39:14 1:34:10 1.0
2 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 18:14:00 19:57:54 1:43:54 1:34:27 2.0
3 Alida Baltic 35 41112 Phil Cavanaugh 120 18:14:00 19:54:59 1:40:59 1:37:58 3.0
4 Mad Max Beneteau 23.5 162 Kevin McCoole 192 18:14:00 20:07:08 1:53:08 1:39:06 4.0
5 Barefoot Children J28 29 Roy Briscoe 186 18:14:00   DNF   9.0
5 Ladyhawke C&C34 50931 Sean Conner 150 18:14:00   DNF   9.0

Jun29r1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 18:13 18:38:22 0:25:22 0:23:04 1.0
2 Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 18:13 18:37:27 0:24:27 0:23:12 2.0
3 Mad Max Beneteau 23.5 162 Kevin McCoole 192 18:13 18:42:25 0:29:25 0:25:46 3.0
4 Magic Frog Beneteau 235 19 Hayhurst 195 18:13 18:43:30 0:30:30 0:26:37 4.0
5 Barefoot Children J28 29 Roy Briscoe 186 18:13 18:43:12 0:30:12 0:26:40 5.0
6 Mach ll Evelyn 26 120 Tim Putnam 168 18:13 18:42:40 0:29:40 0:26:51 6.0

Jun29r2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 19:36 20:00:02 0:24:02 0:22:48 1.0
2 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 19:36 20:02:00 0:26:00 0:23:38 2.0
3 Barefoot Children J28 29 Roy Briscoe 186 19:36 20:04:24 0:28:24 0:25:05 3.0
4 Mad Max Beneteau 23.5 162 Kevin McCoole 192 19:36 20:04:47 0:28:47 0:25:13 4.0
5 Magic Frog Beneteau 235 19 Hayhurst 195 19:36 20:09:13 0:33:13 0:28:59 5.0

July6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 18:36:00 19:20:21 0:44:21 0:42:05 1.0
2 Mach ll Evelyn 26 120 Tim Putnam 168 18:36:00 19:32:04 0:56:04 0:50:45 2.0
3 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 18:36:00 19:36:17 1:00:17 0:54:48 3.0
4 Barefoot Children J28 29 Roy Briscoe 186 18:36:00 19:40:11 1:04:11 0:56:41 4.0
5 Alida Baltic 35 41112 Phil Cavanaugh 120 18:36:00 19:35:43 0:59:43 0:57:56 5.0
6 Magic Frog Beneteau 235 19 Hayhurst 195 18:36:00 19:48:24 1:12:24 1:03:10 6.0

July13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 18:40:00 19:27:47 0:47:47 0:43:26 1.0
2 Mach ll Evelyn 26 120 Tim Putnam 168 18:40:00 19:28:44 0:48:44 0:44:07 2.0
3 Alida Baltic 35 41112 Phil Cavanaugh 120 18:40:00 19:29:15 0:49:15 0:47:47 3.0
4 Magic Frog Beneteau 235 19 Hayhurst 195 18:40:00 19:45:42 1:05:42 0:57:19 4.0
5 Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 18:40:00 19:50:45 1:10:45 1:07:08 5.0
6 Ladyhawke C&C34 50931 Sean Conner 150 18:40:00   DNF   9.0

July20

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 18:50 19:26:23 0:36:23 0:34:31 1.0
2 Mach ll Evelyn 26 120 Tim Putnam 168 18:50 19:31:45 0:41:45 0:37:48 2.0
3 Ladyhawke C&C34 50931 Sean Conner 150 18:50 19:33:33 0:43:33 0:40:26 3.0
4 Mad Max Beneteau 23.5 162 Kevin McCoole 192 18:50 19:37:38 0:47:38 0:41:44 4.0
5 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 18:50 19:35:58 0:45:58 0:41:47 5.0
6 Alida Baltic 35 41112 Phil Cavanaugh 120 18:50 19:33:56 0:43:56 0:42:37 6.0
7 Barefoot Children J28 29 Roy Briscoe 186 18:50 19:42:51 0:52:51 0:46:40 7.0

July27

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mad Max Beneteau 23.5 162 Kevin McCoole 192 18:47 19:31:48 0:44:48 0:39:15 1.0
2 Ladyhawke C&C34 50931 Sean Conner 150 18:47 19:41:12 0:54:12 0:50:20 2.0
3 Mach ll Evelyn 26 120 Tim Putnam 168 18:47 19:46:30 0:59:30 0:53:52 3.0
4 Barefoot Children J28 29 Roy Briscoe 186 18:47 19:53:43 1:06:43 0:58:55 4.0

Aug3r1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 18:18 18:46:13 0:28:13 0:25:39 1.0
2 Mad Max Beneteau 23.5 162 Kevin McCoole 192 18:18 18:48:34 0:30:34 0:26:47 2.0
3 Mach ll Evelyn 26 120 Tim Putnam 168 18:18 18:49:13 0:31:13 0:28:16 3.0
4 Barefoot Children J28 29 Roy Briscoe 186 18:18 18:50:32 0:32:32 0:28:44 4.0
5 Ladyhawke C&C34 50931 Sean Conner 150 18:18 18:57:21 0:39:21 0:36:32 5.0

Aug3r2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mach ll Evelyn 26 120 Tim Putnam 168 19:24 19:45:08 0:21:08 0:19:08 1.0
2 Mad Max Beneteau 23.5 162 Kevin McCoole 192 19:24 19:46:31 0:22:31 0:19:43 2.0
3 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 19:24 19:45:47 0:21:47 0:19:48 3.0
4 Ladyhawke C&C34 50931 Sean Conner 150 19:24 19:46:09 0:22:09 0:20:34 4.0
5 Barefoot Children J28 29 Roy Briscoe 186 19:24 19:49:23 0:25:23 0:22:25 5.0

Aug10r1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 18:12 19:00:30 0:48:30 0:46:01 1.0
2 Ladyhawke C&C34 50931 Sean Conner 150 18:12 19:03:22 0:51:22 0:47:42 2.0
3 Mach ll Evelyn 26 120 Tim Putnam 168 18:12 19:04:57 0:52:57 0:47:56 3.0
4 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 18:12 19:06:53 0:54:53 0:49:54 4.0
5 Mad Max Beneteau 23.5 162 Kevin McCoole 192 18:12 19:09:23 0:57:23 0:50:16 5.0
6 Barefoot Children J28 29 Roy Briscoe 186 18:12 19:14:27 1:02:27 0:55:09 6.0

Aug10r2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 19:29 19:49:29 0:20:29 0:19:26 1.0
2 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 19:29 19:53:03 0:24:03 0:21:52 2.0
3 Mach ll Evelyn 26 120 Tim Putnam 168 19:29 19:53:24 0:24:24 0:22:05 3.0
4 Barefoot Children J28 29 Roy Briscoe 186 19:29 19:57:52 0:28:52 0:25:30 4.0

Aug31

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladyhawke C&C34 50931 Sean Conner 150 18:15 19:11:15 0:56:15 0:52:14 1.0
2 Mach ll Evelyn 26 120 Tim Putnam 168 18:15 19:13:16 0:58:16 0:52:45 2.0
3 Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 18:15 19:12:30 0:57:30 0:54:34 3.0
4 Magic Frog Beneteau 235 19 Hayhurst 195 18:15 19:18:33 1:03:33 0:55:27 4.0
5 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 18:15 19:22:18 1:07:18 1:01:11 5.0
6 Barefoot Children J28 29 Roy Briscoe 186 18:15 19:29:47 1:14:47 1:06:03 6.0

Sept7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 17:42:00 18:23:10 0:41:10 0:39:04 1.0
2 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 17:42:00 18:26:00 0:44:00 0:40:00 2.0
3 Barefoot Children J28 29 Roy Briscoe 186 17:42:00 18:28:52 0:46:52 0:41:23 3.0

Sept14

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 17:47:00 18:18:16 0:31:16 0:29:40 1.0
2 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 17:47:00 18:23:07 0:36:07 0:32:50 2.0
3 Barefoot Children J28 29 Roy Briscoe 186 17:47:00 18:24:15 0:37:15 0:32:54 3.0
4 Magic Frog Beneteau 235 19 Hayhurst 195 17:47:00 18:27:30 0:40:30 0:35:20 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area9
DNFStarted but did not finish9



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 12
www.sailwave.com