Racing Fleet B

Overall

Sailed:15, Discards:7, To count:8, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT May26
 
Jun9 r1
 
Jun9 r2
 
Jun16
 
Jun23 r1
 
Jun23 r2
 
July14 r1
 
July14 r2
 
July21
 
July28 r1
 
July28 r2
 
Aug18
 
Aug25
 
Sept1
 
Sept8
 
Total Nett
1st Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 (6:39:08) 6:28:20 7:03:51 (7:08:53) 18:40:03 19:29:00 (7:01:09) (7:41:50) 19:25:39 (18:51:23) (20:02:02) 19:00:41 18:45:28 18:49:52 (18:45:44) 24.0 8.0
2nd Mach II Evelyn 26 120 Timothy Putnam 168 6:44:00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7:03:11 7:41:22 (19:42:55) 18:51:14 20:00:12 (19:09:53) 18:48:46 18:52:20 18:47:49 69.0 12.0
3rd Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 (6:49:35) 6:32:04 (7:07:22) (7:11:07) 18:41:42 19:33:50 (7:03:56) 7:41:35 19:29:27 (18:53:45) (20:14:05) 19:07:52 18:49:31 (18:54:16) 18:58:52 47.0 18.0
4th Barefoot Children Colgate 26 135 Roy Briscoe 156 6:44:45 6:33:44 7:09:56 7:08:09 18:48:38 19:38:06 (7:06:32) (7:44:14) (DNF) (18:53:28) 20:05:37 19:12:10 (18:56:29) (18:57:05) (19:09:14) 72.0 27.0
5th Ladyhawke C&C34 50931 Sean Conner 150 6:46:51 6:33:31 7:06:22 (DNC) 18:45:48 (DNS) 6:58:44 7:42:43 (DNC) (18:56:08) (DNC) (DNC) 18:52:27 18:53:16 (19:03:51) 90.0 28.0
6th Mad Max Beneteau 23.5 162 Kevin McCoole 192 6:48:28 (DNC) (DNC) 7:15:24 (DNC) (DNC) (7:09:48) 7:45:35 19:49:12 (DNC) (DNC) 19:11:37 18:56:22 18:55:22 19:08:04 100.0 34.0
7th Magic Frog Beneteau 23.5 19 Hayhurst 195 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 18:56:05 20:13:23 19:19:51 DNC DNC 19:08:13 128.0 58.0
8th Thora   759 Todd 183 (DNC) 6:35:11 7:10:29 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 140.0 70.0
9th Corona J24 1475 Putumn 168 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7:06:10 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 141.0 71.0

New results since appeal as of 11/1/09

May26

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:6:08
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 6:08 6:39:08 0:31:08 0:29:33 1.0
2 Mach II Evelyn 26 120 Timothy Putnam 168 6:08 6:44:00 0:36:00 0:32:35 2.0
3 Barefoot Children Colgate 26 135 Roy Briscoe 156 6:08 6:44:45 0:36:45 0:33:50 3.0
4 Mad Max Beneteau 23.5 162 Kevin McCoole 192 6:08 6:48:28 0:40:28 0:35:27 4.0
5 Ladyhawke C&C34 50931 Sean Conner 150 6:08 6:46:51 0:38:51 0:36:05 5.0
6 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 6:08 6:49:35 0:41:35 0:37:48 6.0

Jun9 r1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:6:08
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 6:05:41 6:28:20 0:22:39 0:21:30 1.0
2 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 6:05:41 6:32:04 0:26:23 0:23:59 2.0
3 Barefoot Children Colgate 26 135 Roy Briscoe 156 6:05:41 6:33:44 0:28:03 0:25:50 3.0
4 Ladyhawke C&C34 50931 Sean Conner 150 6:05:41 6:33:31 0:27:50 0:25:51 4.0
5 Thora   759 Todd 183 6:05:41 6:35:11 0:29:30 0:26:10 5.0

Jun9 r2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:6:08
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 6:40:06 7:03:51 0:23:45 0:22:32 1.0
2 Ladyhawke C&C34 50931 Sean Conner 150 6:40:06 7:06:22 0:26:16 0:24:23 2.0
3 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 6:40:06 7:07:22 0:27:16 0:24:47 3.0
4 Barefoot Children Colgate 26 135 Roy Briscoe 156 6:40:06 7:09:56 0:29:50 0:27:28 4.0
5 Thora   759 Todd 183 6:05:41 7:10:29 1:04:48 0:57:28 5.0

Jun16

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:6:08
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Corona J24 1475 Putumn 168 6:18:56 7:06:10 0:47:14 0:42:46 1.0
2 Barefoot Children Colgate 26 135 Roy Briscoe 156 6:18:56 7:08:09 0:49:13 0:45:19 2.0
3 Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 6:18:56 7:08:53 0:49:57 0:47:24 3.0
4 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 6:18:56 7:11:07 0:52:11 0:47:26 4.0
5 Mad Max Beneteau 23.5 162 Kevin McCoole 192 6:18:56 7:15:24 0:56:28 0:49:28 5.0

Jun23 r1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 18:06:00 18:40:03 0:34:03 0:32:19 1.0
2 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 18:06:00 18:41:42 0:35:42 0:32:27 2.0
3 Ladyhawke C&C34 50931 Sean Conner 150 18:06:00 18:45:48 0:39:48 0:36:57 3.0
4 Barefoot Children Colgate 26 135 Roy Briscoe 156 18:06:00 18:48:38 0:42:38 0:39:15 4.0

Jun23 r2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 18:54:00 19:29:00 0:35:00 0:33:13 1.0
2 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 18:54:00 19:33:50 0:39:50 0:36:13 2.0
3 Barefoot Children Colgate 26 135 Roy Briscoe 156 18:54:00 19:38:06 0:44:06 0:40:36 3.0
4 Ladyhawke C&C34 50931 Sean Conner 150 18:54:00   DNS   10.0

July14 r1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladyhawke C&C34 50931 Sean Conner 150 6:06 6:58:44 0:52:44 0:48:58 1.0
2 Mach II Evelyn 26 120 Timothy Putnam 168 6:06 7:03:11 0:57:11 0:51:46 2.0
3 Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 6:06 7:01:09 0:55:09 0:52:20 3.0
4 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 6:06 7:03:56 0:57:56 0:52:40 4.0
5 Barefoot Children Colgate 26 135 Roy Briscoe 156 6:06 7:06:32 1:00:32 0:55:44 5.0
6 Mad Max Beneteau 23.5 162 Kevin McCoole 192 6:06 7:09:48 1:03:48 0:55:53 6.0

July14 r2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mach II Evelyn 26 120 Timothy Putnam 168 7:17:30 7:41:22 0:23:52 0:21:36 1.0
2 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 7:17:30 7:41:35 0:24:05 0:21:54 2.0
3 Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 7:17:30 7:41:50 0:24:20 0:23:05 3.0
4 Ladyhawke C&C34 50931 Sean Conner 150 7:17:30 7:42:43 0:25:13 0:23:25 4.0
5 Mad Max Beneteau 23.5 162 Kevin McCoole 192 7:17:30 7:45:35 0:28:05 0:24:36 5.0
6 Barefoot Children Colgate 26 135 Roy Briscoe 156 7:17:30 7:44:14 0:26:44 0:24:37 6.0

July21

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 18:12 19:25:39 1:13:39 1:09:53 1.0
2 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 18:12 19:29:27 1:17:27 1:10:25 2.0
3 Mach II Evelyn 26 120 Timothy Putnam 168 18:12 19:42:55 1:30:55 1:22:18 3.0
4 Mad Max Beneteau 23.5 162 Kevin McCoole 192 18:12 19:49:12 1:37:12 1:25:09 4.0
5 Barefoot Children Colgate 26 135 Roy Briscoe 156 18:12   DNF   10.0

July28 r1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mach II Evelyn 26 120 Timothy Putnam 168 18:04:25 18:51:14 0:46:49 0:42:23 1.0
2 Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 18:04:25 18:51:23 0:46:58 0:44:34 2.0
3 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 18:04:25 18:53:45 0:49:20 0:44:51 3.0
4 Magic Frog Beneteau 23.5 19 Hayhurst 195 18:04:25 18:56:05 0:51:40 0:45:05 4.0
5 Barefoot Children Colgate 26 135 Roy Briscoe 156 18:04:25 18:53:28 0:49:03 0:45:10 5.0
6 Ladyhawke C&C34 50931 Sean Conner 150 18:04:25 18:56:08 0:51:43 0:48:01 6.0

July28 r2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mach II Evelyn 26 120 Timothy Putnam 168 19:29:18 20:00:12 0:30:54 0:27:58 1.0
2 Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 19:29:18 20:02:02 0:32:44 0:31:04 2.0
3 Barefoot Children Colgate 26 135 Roy Briscoe 156 19:29:18 20:05:37 0:36:19 0:33:26 3.0
4 Magic Frog Beneteau 23.5 19 Hayhurst 195 19:29:18 20:13:23 0:44:05 0:38:28 4.0
5 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 19:29:18 20:14:05 0:44:47 0:40:43 5.0

Aug18

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 18:05:00 19:00:41 0:55:41 0:52:50 1.0
2 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 18:05:00 19:07:52 1:02:52 0:57:09 2.0
3 Mad Max Beneteau 23.5 162 Kevin McCoole 192 18:05:00 19:11:37 1:06:37 0:58:21 3.0
4 Mach II Evelyn 26 120 Timothy Putnam 168 18:05:00 19:09:53 1:04:53 0:58:44 4.0
5 Barefoot Children Colgate 26 135 Roy Briscoe 156 18:05:00 19:12:10 1:07:10 1:01:50 5.0
6 Magic Frog Beneteau 23.5 19 Hayhurst 195 18:05:00 19:19:51 1:14:51 1:05:18 6.0

Aug25

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 18:05:00 18:45:28 0:40:28 0:38:24 1.0
2 Mach II Evelyn 26 120 Timothy Putnam 168 18:05:00 18:48:46 0:43:46 0:39:37 2.0
3 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 18:05:00 18:49:31 0:44:31 0:40:28 3.0
4 Ladyhawke C&C34 50931 Sean Conner 150 18:05:00 18:52:27 0:47:27 0:44:04 4.0
5 Mad Max Beneteau 23.5 162 Kevin McCoole 192 18:05:00 18:56:22 0:51:22 0:45:00 5.0
6 Barefoot Children Colgate 26 135 Roy Briscoe 156 18:05:00 18:56:29 0:51:29 0:47:24 6.0

Sept1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 18:05:00 18:49:52 0:44:52 0:42:34 1.0
2 Mach II Evelyn 26 120 Timothy Putnam 168 18:05:00 18:52:20 0:47:20 0:42:51 2.0
3 Mad Max Beneteau 23.5 162 Kevin McCoole 192 18:05:00 18:55:22 0:50:22 0:44:07 3.0
4 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 18:05:00 18:54:16 0:49:16 0:44:47 4.0
5 Ladyhawke C&C34 50931 Sean Conner 150 18:05:00 18:53:16 0:48:16 0:44:49 5.0
6 Barefoot Children Colgate 26 135 Roy Briscoe 156 18:05:00 18:57:05 0:52:05 0:47:57 6.0

Sept8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mach II Evelyn 26 120 Timothy Putnam 168 17:35:00 18:47:49 1:12:49 1:05:55 1.0
2 Jeraboam J30 496 Kenneth Deyett 135 17:35:00 18:45:44 1:10:44 1:07:07 2.0
3 Airtha Aileron Express 28-2 227 George Spiecker 165 17:35:00 18:58:52 1:23:52 1:16:15 3.0
4 Magic Frog Beneteau 23.5 19 Hayhurst 195 17:35:00 19:08:13 1:33:13 1:21:20 4.0
5 Mad Max Beneteau 23.5 162 Kevin McCoole 192 17:35:00 19:08:04 1:33:04 1:21:32 5.0
6 Ladyhawke C&C34 50931 Sean Conner 150 17:35:00 19:03:51 1:28:51 1:22:30 6.0
7 Barefoot Children Colgate 26 135 Roy Briscoe 156 17:35:00 19:09:14 1:34:14 1:26:46 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area10
DNFStarted but did not finish10
DNSCame to the start area but did not start10



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 12
www.sailwave.com